Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Milne Library Subject Guides
Subject guides with useful resources compiled by your friendly librarians. Know what we know - find it in Milne Library Subject Guides!

Browse All Guides   |
  Search: 
 
 

Instant message a librarian

Chat requires JavaScript.
 

Find Resources

Resources A to Z

Guides

Show: Featured  |  Popular  |  Recent  |  All
Loading
 
 

Browse By Subject

 

What do you think of LibGuides?

Was this information helpful?

How useful is this page?
(1 = Not Useful, 5 = Very Useful!)

Additional comments:


Your Email:


 

Multidisciplinary Resources

Covering a broad range of subjects and topics for numerous disciplines, these resources are a good place to start your research.

New Resources

  • Education Full Text (H.W. Wilson)  Icon
    Provides full-text access to over 350 education journals, with an emphasis on Special Education, and indexes over 700 education periodicals. more info
  • Energy & Power Source  Icon
    Provides full-text coverage of nearly 1200 books and periodicals, and indexes of over 5,000 publications relating to the energy industry. more info
  • Entrepreneurial Studies Source  Icon
    Provides full text for over two hundred reference books and periodicals, case studies, company profiles, and hundreds of videos. more info
  • European Views of the Americas: 1493-1750  Icon
    A comprehensive guide to printed records about the Americas written in Europe before 1750. It covers the history of European exploration as well as portrayals of Native American peoples. Free access to this resource is available at europeanamericana.com
  • Humanities Full Text (H.W. Wilson)  Icon
    Indexes nearly 700 periodicals, and provides full-text access to over 300. Includes original works of fiction, and reviews of the fine and performing arts. more info
  • International Bibliography of Art  Icon
    The definitive resource for scholarly literature on Western art, IBA is the successor to the Bibliography of the History of Art (BHA), and retains the editorial policies which made BHA one of the most trusted and frequently consulted sources in the field. The database includes records created by the Getty Research Institute in 2008-09, with new records created by ProQuest using the same thesaurus and authority files.
  • LGBT Life with Full Text  Icon
    Provides abstracts and indexes of over 500 journals, books, and reference works, and full-text access to over 300. Includes a thesaurus of LGBT terminology. more info
  • Social Sciences Full Text (H.W. Wilson)  Icon
    Indexes more than 750 periodicals and peer-reviewed journals, and full-text coverage from over 350 journals. more info
 

Description

Loading